Category Archives: Anti acne oil control

Acne Nano Concentrate

Description: Natural Compound Acne Nano Concentrate is a new multi-effect acne product developed under various techniques such as plant extraction, biotechnology, green chemistry and nano-encapsulation. It is antibacterial and anti-inflammatory, and also boasts strong ability in anti-oxidation, oil control, pit removing and promoting healing, so it can be widely used in acne, deodorant, pit removing and other products.

  Magnolol                             Honokiol

The main active ingredients of Magnolia Officinalis and Magnolia Officinalis Extract

 

Red Wine Polyphenols – Resveratrol

 

Quercetin and Quercetin

 

 

Quaternary Ammonium Salt-73 (Pionin and Soybean Phospholipids)

 

The antibacterial and anti-inflammatory compound have a strong antibacterial activity against the Gram-positive bacteria:

Microbe
Features:
Minimum inhibitory concentration (MIC)
Propionibacterium acnes
The main pathogen causing acne
0.001-0.0025%
Staphylococcus epidermidis
Normal skin flora, possibility of causing internal infections
0.001-0.0025%
Staphylococcus aureus
Normal skin flora, possibility of causing skin infections
0.001-0.0025%
Corynebacterium jeikeium
Leading to body odor
0.001-0.0025%
Corynebacterium xerosis
Leading to body odor
0.005-0.0025%
Corynebacterium amycolatum
Leading to body odor
0.001%
Streptococcus mutans
Causing tooth decay
0.001-0.0025%
Steptococcus faecalis
Excrement contamination
0.001-0.0025%
Candida albicans
Saccharomycetes, intestinal flora, causing skin infections
0.0005%

 

 

Photos before and after using Natural Compound Acne Nano Concentration skin care products

 

Applications:

  • Skin care products for the treatment of acne skin
  • Products for hidroschesis and deodorization
  •     Use of Product:add it at an ordinary temperature; recommended dosage: 0.5-5%. Better effect with anti-irritation and allergies Relief compound. The anti-acne product will work better with the combination of nano salicylic acid, nano retinaldehyde, nano curcumin, nano azelaic acid and the like.

    Storage of Product: keep it away from light at a temperature below 25℃.

    NanoActive SA

    Nanoactive SA is a novel salicylic acid nanoliposome preparation (NanoLiposomal SA).
    Product Name: Nano Liposomal SA; Nanoactive SA; Nano Active Salicylic Acid; Water Soluble Salicylic Acid; Fat Soluble Salicylic Acid; BioActive Salicylic Acid CAS: 69-72-7

    Description: Salicylic acid is Beta Hydroxy Acid, also known as BHA or B softening fruit acid, which is found in willow barks, wintergreen leaves and sweet birches in nature. Salicylic acid has an excellent ability to clear acne, exfoliate, and clean pores with high safety. Salicylic acid can also lighten pigment spots, shrink pores, remove fine wrinkles and improve aging caused by sun exposure, thus becoming the new favor of skincare products. However, salicylic acid is hardly soluble in water and is highly irritating, which limits its application. The Nano SA actives, developed with the nano-transmission system (NDS), has a particle size of less than 30nm, which enables salicylic acid to be steadily encapsulated in nano-carriers, greatly improves the absorption efficiency and bio-availability. This overcomes the original defects and maintain the advantages with a more convenient and wider range of uses.


    White willow                                                      Salicylic acid

     

    Features:

  • NanoActive SA uses FDA GRAS grade materials for high safety
  • NanoActive SA is stable to heat, pH and shearing, so it is convenient to use.
  • NanoActive SA overcomes the original shortcomings of salicylic acid while maintaining the advantages, and improves bioavailability
  • NanoActive SA can improve the stability of other active matters in the product and facilitate absorption
  •  

    Efficacy:

  • It increases the absorption of your skin. When combined with other skincare ingredients, salicylic acid increases the absorption of actives by the skin.
  • It clears pore blockage. This gentle acid can decomposes blackheads and whiteheads by strip the outer layers of your skin.
  • Exfoliate and cleanse. Salicylic acid is a keratolytic agent that not only has exfoliating effect, but also has anti-bacterial effect. At the same time, it can remove dead cells from the skin and prevent the acne caused after the mix between dirt and sebum.
  • It resists dryness. Salicylic acid softens keratin and helps protect skin from dryness.
  •  

    Use: Add it at room temperature. You may heat it to over 40℃ to speed up the dissolution. Recommended dosage: 1-5%. Divalent or trivalent metal ions such as iron must be avoided in the system.

     

    Storage: Keep it away from light at a temperature below 25℃.